Committee

STEERING COMITTEE:

  • Anne Persson, University of Skövde, Sweden
  • Janis Stirna, Stockholm University, Sweden
  • Kurt Sandkuhl, University of Rostock, Germany

GENERAL CHAIR:

  • Anne Persson, University of Skövde, Sweden

PROGRAMME CO-CHAIRS:

  • Manfred Jeusfeld, University of Skövde, Sweden
  • Jennifer Horkoff, City University London, UK

DOCTORAL CONSORTIUM CHAIR

  • Eva Söderström, University of Skövde, Sweden
  • Kurt Sandkuhl, University of Rostock, Germany

LOCAL ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE:

  • Joeri van Laere, University of Skövde, Sweden
  • Jesper Holgersson, University of Skövde, Sweden
  • Kristens Gudfinnsson, University of Skövde, Sweden

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Raian Ali, Bournemouth University, UK
  • Marko Bajec, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Judith Barrios Albornoz, University of Los Andes, Colombia
  • Giuseppe Berio, Université de Bretagne Sud, France
  • Robert Andrei Buchmann, Babes-Bolyai University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Rimantas Butleris Kaunas, University of Technology, Lithuania
  • Artur Caetano, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Albertas Caplinskas, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Lithuania
  • Tony Clark, Middlesex University, UK
  • Wolfgang Deiters, Fraunhofer Institute for Software and Systems Engineering, Germany
  • Dulce Domingos, FCUL, Portugal
  • Ulrich Frank, University of Duisburg Essen, Germany
  • Giovanni Giachetti, Universidad Andres Bello, Facultad de Ingeniería, Chile
  • Jaap Gordijn, Free University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Janis Grabis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Stijn Hoppenbrouwers, HAN University of Applied Sciences, Netherlands
  • Paul Johannesson, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Håvard Jørgensen, Commitment AS, Norway
  • Monika Kaczmarek, University Duisburg Essen, Germany
  • Dimitris Karagiannis, University of Vienna, Austria
  • Lutz Kirchner, Scape Consulting GmbH, Germany
  • Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • John Krogstie, IDI, NTNU, Norway
  • Robert Lagerström, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Birger Lantow, University of Rostock, Germany
  • Ulrike Lechner, Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany
  • Pericles Loucopoulos, Harokopio University of Athens, Greece
  • Florian Matthes, Technische Universität München, Germany
  • Raimundas Matulevicius, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Graham Mcleod, Inspired.org, South Africa
  • Christer Nellborn, Nellborn Management Consulting AB, Sweden
  • Selmin Nurcan, Universite Paris 1 Pantheon Sorbonne
  • Andreas L Opdahl, University of Bergen, Norway
  • Óscar Pastor, Universitat Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Michael Petit, University of Namur, Belgium
  • Ilias Petrounias, University of Manchester, UK
  • Henderik Proper, Public Research Centre Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
  • Jolita Ralyté, University of Geneva, Switzerland
  • Colette Rolland, University Paris1 Pantheon Sorbonne, France
  • Kurt Sandkuhl, University of Rostock, Germany
  • Ulf Seigerroth, Jönköping University, Sweden
  • Khurram Shahzad, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Nikolay Shilov, SPIIRAS, Russian Federation
  • Eva Söderström, University of Skövde, Sweden
  • Pnina Soffer, University of Haifa, Israel
  • Janis Stirna, Stockholm University, Sweden
  • Darijus Strasunskas, DS Applied Science, Norway
  • Victoria Torres, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Francisco Valverde, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Olegas Vasilecas, Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania
  • Hans Weigand, Tilburg University, The Netherlands
  • Robert Winter, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
  • Eric Yu, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Jelena Zdravkovic, Stockholm University, Sweden
 

Contact

PoEM2016@his.se

 

Important Dates / Deadline

Abstract submission: July 8th
Paper submission: July 15th
Acceptance notification: August 28th
Conference: November 8-10th