Committees

General Chairs

  • Dr Per Backlund (University of Skövde)
  • Dr Henrik Engström (University of Skövde)

Technical Program Committee

  • Dr Per Backlund (University of Skövde)
  • Dr Henrik Engström (University of Skövde)
  • Dr Christos Gatzidis (Bournemouth University)

Publication Chairs

  • Dr Fotis Liarokapis (Masaryk University, Czech Republic)
  • Dr Kurt Debattista (Warwick University, UK)

Selected conference papers will be invited to submit extended versions to either of the following two journals:

Steering Committee

  • Sara de Freitas (Murdoch University, Australia)
  • Fotis Liarokapis (Masaryk University, Czech Republic)
  • Genaro Rebolledo Méndez (Universidad Veracruzana, Mexico)

International Program Committee

  • Alexiei Dingli , University of Malta
  • Ali Arya, Carleton School of Information Technology, Canada
  • Anastasios Bakaoukas, University of Northampton, UK
  • Anna-Sofia Alklind Taylor, University of Skövde, Sweden
  • Athanasios Vourvopoulos, University of Madeira
  • Brian Goldiez, University of Central Florida, USA
  • Christopher Peters, KTH, Sweden
  • Christos Gatzidis , Bournemouth University, UK
  • David Panzoli, CUFR Jean-François Champollion, France
  • Dimitrios Christopoulos, Foundation of the Hellenic World, Greece
  • Eike Anderson, Bournemouth University, UK
  • Feng Tian, Bournemouth University, UK
  • Fotis Liarokapis, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
  • Francisco José Gallego Durán , University of Alicante, Spain
  • Frank Dignum, Utrecht University, The Netherlands
  • Geoffrey Hamon, Howest,University College West Flanders, Belgium
  • Georgios Papaioannou , Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece
  • Henrik Engström, University of Skövde, Sweden
  • Igor Mayer, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Ioannis Paliokas, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  • Iro Voulgari, University of Patras, Greece
  • Jian Chang , Bournemouth University, UK
  • Jiří Chmelík, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
  • Katerina Mania, Technical University of Crete, Greece
  • Kostas Karpouzis, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Krzysztof Walczak, Poznan University of Economics, Poland
  • Kurt Debattista, Warwick University, UK
  • KyungSik Kim, Hoseo University, Rep. of Korea
  • Leonel Morgado, Universidade Aberta, Portugal 
  • Marc Conrad, University of Bedfordshire, UK
  • Marc McMahon, Edith Cowan University, Australia
  • Marcello Carrozzino, PERCRO - TeCIP Institute, Italy
  • Mark Billinghurst, University of Canterbury , New Zealand 
  • Maria Saridaki, University of Athens, Greece
  • Matthew Montebello ,University of Malta
  • Maurice Hendrix, University of Northampton, UK
  • Mika, Luimula, Turku University of Applied Sciences, Finland
  • Minhua Ma, University of Huddersfield, UK
  • Nelson Zagalo, University of Minho, Portugal
  • Olga De Troyer, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
  • Panagiotis Petridis, Aston University, UK
  • Per Backlund, University of Skövde, Sweden
  • Sandro Spina, University of Malta
  • Sara de Freitas, Murdoch University, Australia
  • Sascha Fagel, zoobe message entertainment GmbH, Germany
  • Selma Rizvic, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Sofia Pescarin, Virtual Heritage Lab, Italy
  • Stefan Göbel, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany
  • Vanessa Camilleri, University of Malta
  • Vedad Hulusić, Sarajevo School of Science and Technology, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Vittorio Scarano, University of Salerno, Italy

 Local Arrangements Committee

  • Per Backlund
  • Björn Berg Marklund
  • Henrik Engström
  • Pernilla Klingspor (publicity)
  • Monica Andersson (finances)

Commitees VS-Games 2015

Contact

For more information contact:

hiS logotyp rubin ENG

Technical co-sponsor

IEEE

Sponsors and supporters

Sweden Games Arena

TGI_VSGames 2015

Gothia Science Park logotyp